22
Jul
12

Signs

I couldn’t say that I’m a very religious guy, but one thing is for sure, I have the faith. 🙂

One of the things that I believe in is Signs. That thing that you asked from Him when you want a confirmation or validation for something.  I’ve heard a lot of stories from people about this, and the thought of it fascinates me; it’s like a miracle, I would think.

So there…. I asked God for some signs.  One thing is for Him to give me a sign if I have found “the One”.  I know, ang cheesy ko lang di ba.  But I was desperate that time haha!  I had this thinking kasi that I will never find it… it would be very difficult for me.  And I don’t wanna take risk too.  I’m too afraid to be rejected.  So, if there’s a sign, at least I could give it a try. XD

I thought of a lot of signs actually… something na possible naman na maganap.. hindi yung pag nakita ko yung The One, uulan ng petals, or magkakafireworks.. not like that lol. The sign that I thought of is a line, a sentence.  If someone tells me those certain words (not I love you, fyi), that’s the one!

Now, did someone already said those words to me?… well, the answer is Yes. 🙂

But then again… I really want to be sure with this!  So I asked again for another sign.  This time, that The One should give me a specific thing.  It’s actually simple, though a little impossible to happen, I think.

Then I received an email.  And that thing… that thing that I was asking for.. was there. Hmmm.. I dunno if I’ll consider it.. Maybe I should wait for the actual thing. :]

Okay, I’m not making sense anymore! haha.. Basta.. I believe in Signs.. And I trust Him that He’ll give me the best thing for me. 🙂

Advertisements

2 Responses to “Signs”


  1. July 23, 2012 at 1:16 pm

    well, jhun, i wish that you’ll find the best “one” for you na..


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


Anong petsa na!?

July 2012
S M T W T F S
« Jun   Aug »
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031  

Salain mo ang blog ko

TWEET ME!!

MultiFLY!!

The Morning Rush Forum

Tweet Tweet!

Error: Twitter did not respond. Please wait a few minutes and refresh this page.

“Quoty Quotes”

@ Motto
"Win as if you were used to it; Lose as if you enjoyed it for a change."

~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o

@ Songs
Live Like We're Dying - Kris Allen
"We only got 86 400 seconds in a day to turn it all around or throw it all away. We gotta tell ‘em that we love ‘em while we got the chance to say.. Gotta live like we’re dying"

~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o

@ Books
Are you afraid of the dark - Sidney Sheldon
"Do you go there often?"
"I used to go there when I wanted to escape."
Kelly looked at him, puzzled. "Escape from what?"
He hesitated. "Loneliness. I felt less lonely
there."
He glanced at Kelly and smiled. "I haven't been there since I met you."


%d bloggers like this: