04
May
10

[Project 365] day 91 – 105

[Day 105] – April 15 – John Mayer!!!
this is my ticket for john mayer concert here in manila… haaaay.. really sad na namove yung date…

[Day 104] – April 14 – mapapasayaw daw..
dinner at Chicken Ati-atihan.. mapapasayaw daw kami sa sarap… ayun.. medyo napagroove naman kami

[Day 103] – April 13 – Monsterized
cool yung jeep!! may RX sticker.. =)

[Day 102] – April 12 – Japanese Hopia
hopia nga yata to.. kalasa naman.. hehe.. omiage from Mr. Matsuo.. our japanese expats are really awesome 🙂

[Day 101] – April 11 – Bawal!
saw this sign sa CR ng terminal ng bus.. read on!

[Day 100] – April 10 – sexy O!
woootwooot. lol. picture taken at Mantawid Beach… yun yung the best island na napuntahan namin!

[Day 99] – April 9 – The Mayon
it was my first time to see the mayon volcano.. wow.. though medyo malayo.. but it’s still visible.. 🙂

[Day 98] – April 8 – sunrise
this is the sunrise that I saw at Naga City.. beautiful..

[Day 97] – April 7 – Pinoy Spa… ATBP!
I’m wondering kung anu yung atbp na yun… 😛

[Day 96] – April 6 – OT
we’re still working during this time… yeah.. our project is freaking busy!!

[Day 95] – April 5 – cassava (?)
pasalubong from Boss James! yum-oh.. from Ilocos pa yan

[Day 94] – April 4 – TMR photo contest entry
Eggciting summer!! haha.. wala lang.. I just tried it.. ayun, talo. LOL

[Day 93] – April 3 – summer food, yeah.
No, this is not just a bowl of ice and milk… Minatamis na saging yan. :))

[Day 92] – April 2 – Good Friday
of course, we need to be holy for this…umm.. holy week. I went to St. Andrew’s Cathedral at nagnilay-nilay.. 🙂

[Day 91] – April 1 – Maundy Thursday
this is the dish of the holy week — Munggo with Malunggay!! FTW 🙂

Advertisements

0 Responses to “[Project 365] day 91 – 105”



  1. Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


Anong petsa na!?

May 2010
S M T W T F S
« Apr   Jun »
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  

Salain mo ang blog ko

TWEET ME!!

MultiFLY!!

The Morning Rush Forum

Tweet Tweet!

Error: Twitter did not respond. Please wait a few minutes and refresh this page.

“Quoty Quotes”

@ Motto
"Win as if you were used to it; Lose as if you enjoyed it for a change."

~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o

@ Songs
Live Like We're Dying - Kris Allen
"We only got 86 400 seconds in a day to turn it all around or throw it all away. We gotta tell ‘em that we love ‘em while we got the chance to say.. Gotta live like we’re dying"

~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o

@ Books
Are you afraid of the dark - Sidney Sheldon
"Do you go there often?"
"I used to go there when I wanted to escape."
Kelly looked at him, puzzled. "Escape from what?"
He hesitated. "Loneliness. I felt less lonely
there."
He glanced at Kelly and smiled. "I haven't been there since I met you."


%d bloggers like this: