22
Jun
09

MRAZY DAY + I’M HUNGRY

HAPPY BIRTHDAY JASON MRAZ!!

jason mraz

Yesss.. I’m a BIG fan of Jason Mraz, pero I’ll admit it… ngayun ko lang nalaman na birthday nya today (june 23) hahaha..

Anyways, I really really LOVE his music. He’s a great songwriter, he’s a great guitarist, he’s a great singer, and he’s a great performer!! Last sunday nga, I look so stupid sa bahay namin.. I’m sitting in front of the PC watching the Live Concert of this guy, and I was clapping my hands!!! hahaha.. feeling ko andun ako sa audience.. He’s sooo AH-MAY-ZING!!!

He’s also a photographer (i think) and a blogger by the way. Ang sipag nya magblog.. and dun ko actually nalaman na birthday nya ngayun ü.  Though hindi ko pa masyadong nababasa yung blog nya.. sobrang haba kasi.. nung mga entries nya. ü

I really wanna see him perform live!! I’m such a loser kasi two times na syang nakavisit dito sa country natin, pero never ko syang napanood =(  Pero now, hopefully he’ll visit again, I will really spend my money just to buy a VIP ticket on his concert (though, kung mahal talaga, fine.. kahit malayo pwede na)!!…

And for anyone na balak magbigay ng gift sa birthday ko (hehehe).. Hindi ko na kayo pahihirapan.. pwede na yung DVDs ng Live Concert ni Jason Mraz Hahaha.. ok lang kahit pirated or burned cd.. go!! hindi naman ako ganun ka-choosy üüü

Anyways, check out his blog.. hanapin nyo na lang sa sidebar… it’s an awesome blog!😀 And dun ko din nakita ‘tong video na to.. super funny.. mapapakanta ka😀

HAPPY BIRTHDAY JASON MRAZ!!


0 Responses to “MRAZY DAY + I’M HUNGRY”



  1. Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


Anong petsa na!?

June 2009
S M T W T F S
« May   Jul »
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930  

Salain mo ang blog ko

TWEET ME!!

MultiFLY!!

The Morning Rush Forum

“Quoty Quotes”

@ Motto
"Win as if you were used to it; Lose as if you enjoyed it for a change."

~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o

@ Songs
Live Like We're Dying - Kris Allen
"We only got 86 400 seconds in a day to turn it all around or throw it all away. We gotta tell ‘em that we love ‘em while we got the chance to say.. Gotta live like we’re dying"

~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o

@ Books
Are you afraid of the dark - Sidney Sheldon
"Do you go there often?"
"I used to go there when I wanted to escape."
Kelly looked at him, puzzled. "Escape from what?"
He hesitated. "Loneliness. I felt less lonely
there."
He glanced at Kelly and smiled. "I haven't been there since I met you."


%d bloggers like this: