Archive for May 9th, 2009

09
May
09

A Celeb following Me!!

Nagulat ako this morning!!

Marian Rivera (http://twitter.com/marian_rivera) followed me on Twitter!!

if ever sya talaga yun. Yikes!! sya mismo ang nag-follow sa akin.. as in hindi ko sya finafollow.. never ko ngang sinearch yung name nya dun..
nagulat talaga ako.. so if ever sya yun, wow…

siguro nakikinig din sya sa RX hahaha..

kaya ayun, i follow her na rin.

Follow me Follow me!!


Free SEO Directory

09
May
09

Jamming: How do you Sleep?

jarann!! since weekend na, I’m posting a new song ulet.. Jamming! yehess.. haha may segment na talaga.. (ang galing kasi ng SOTW ni jolly.. nainggit ako haha).

But before that, I’ll be adding a sidedish in this Jamming thing. I’ll share my top 5 songs of the week. Naks!! haha

My Top 5 songs (05.10.09)

1. Back In Time – Kyla feat. Jay-R

2. How Do You Sleep – Jesse McCartney

3. I wanna – The All-American Rejects

4. Stuck With Each Other – Shontelle feat. Akon

5. Day N’ Nite – Kid Cudi

there ya go!! so for this week, I’m posting the song How Do You Sleep.. Really love this song!! 🙂


“How Do You Sleep?”

Oh-uh oh-uh oh-uh oh
Oh-uh oh-uh oh-uh oh

[chorus]
It’s been about a year now
Ain’t seen or heard from you
I been missin’ you crazy
How do you how do you sleep
I found the letter you wrote me
It still smells just like you
Damn those sweet memories
How do you how do you sleep
How do you sleep

Tried my best at movin’ on
Have yet to find a girl like you
See things now I didn’t before
Now wishin’ I had more time with you

How do you stay awake
Knowin’ all I do is think of you
All the things we thought about
Then, never will happen again
If I could just see you

If I had my way come and get you girl
In your favourite car with the missing top
Around my way where we used to park
And did all those things to steal your heart

[Repeat chorus]

Baby all that I hear from my friends
Again again and again come and ask ’bout you
They say we saw your girl at the game
And damn we gotta say a big mistake by you

Not only did your body bang
But I miss the conversation too
Tell me that you’re gettin’ more sleep
Can’t think can’t eat till I come see you

If I had my way come and get you girl
In your favourite car with the missing top
Around my way where we used to park
And did all those things to steal your heart

[Repeat Chorus]

Oh-uh oh-uh oh-uh oh
Oh-uh oh-uh oh-uh oh

[Repeat Chorus]

Oh-uh oh-uh oh-uh oh

09
May
09

Rushers’ EB 050109

Rushers’ EB – May 01, 2009

finally, may pic na ulit ako with delamar, and also with gelli!!

met new rushers!! coolness 🙂

with Gelli of The Ride

with Gelli of The Ride

with Delamar!

with Delamar!

Click here to see the rest of the pics




Anong petsa na!?

May 2009
S M T W T F S
« Apr   Jun »
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31  

Salain mo ang blog ko

TWEET ME!!

MultiFLY!!

The Morning Rush Forum

Tweet Tweet!

“Quoty Quotes”

@ Motto
"Win as if you were used to it; Lose as if you enjoyed it for a change."

~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o

@ Songs
Live Like We're Dying - Kris Allen
"We only got 86 400 seconds in a day to turn it all around or throw it all away. We gotta tell ‘em that we love ‘em while we got the chance to say.. Gotta live like we’re dying"

~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o~o

@ Books
Are you afraid of the dark - Sidney Sheldon
"Do you go there often?"
"I used to go there when I wanted to escape."
Kelly looked at him, puzzled. "Escape from what?"
He hesitated. "Loneliness. I felt less lonely
there."
He glanced at Kelly and smiled. "I haven't been there since I met you."